COVID-19 Country Stats

CountryCasesToday CasesDeathsToday DeathsRecoveredActiveCritical
Afghanistan 371621081328426228960631
Albania 653612520013379295720
Algeria 3571249813121024920948057
Andorra 9638520839721
Angola 16797783569103220
Anguilla 3000300
Antigua and Barbuda 9203076131
Argentina 24649904634281082421336231565
Armenia 404332379653261670210
Aruba 5630301144460
Australia 214073233141911876921751
Austria 2210673723220010137324
Azerbaijan 336477949223064225130
Bahamas 89801501047791
Bahrain 440110163140967288136
Bangladesh 26050729073438391504371066320
Barbados 142070112230
Belarus 689479758926499133670
Belgium 7415275198722177804650069
Belize 154120321202
Benin 1936038016002981
Bermuda 15809014450
Bhutan 11020096140
Bolivia 89999944364053298085655171
Bosnia 1449881142531815959140
Botswana 804020637391
Brazil 3039349376710126913321184608196208318
British Virgin Islands 9010710
Brunei 14203013810
Bulgaria 13396044707772517755
Burkina Faso 1204295409841660
Burundi 408010315920
Cabo Verde 2858032020867400
Cambodia 251300219321
Cameroon 180420395015320232730
Canada 1197442938982110599647662281
Caribbean Netherlands 13000760
Cayman Islands 20301020200
Central African Republic 46410600172128602
Chad 9451760843260
Channel Islands 5970470533170
Chile 37504419881013962347342175631276
China 8466849463407923280241
Colombia 38748101284202126881619511493
Comoros 399070369230
Congo 36640580158920170
Costa Rica 23872586244978231580584
Croatia 564945158149065858
Cuba 30469388024604986
Curaçao 310103000
Cyprus 1252101908703635
Czechia 18454101390012983508117
Côte d'Ivoire 16715010501292636840
DRC 948935224083639020
Denmark 1481537362031292512702
Diamond Princess 7120130651484
Djibouti 5347359051201680
Dominica 180001800
Dominican Republic 804997671328194491034261309
Ecuador 947012425932107860810161369
Egypt 95492050090526783780541
El Salvador 2087244956314972010589534
Equatorial Guinea 48210830218225560
Eritrea 285000245400
Estonia 2158663019621330
Ethiopia 23591773420131041112760164
Falkland Islands (Malvinas) 130001300
Faroe Islands 306300215910
Fiji 270101880
Finland 760117333269802881
France 20277578530340148283689599383
French Guiana 82670480750171819
French Polynesia 690006270
Gabon 79230510570421689
Gambia 123502302219910
Georgia 12502517010102230
Germany 21849912189265519790011334236
Ghana 4121220921503872722706
Gibraltar 201000186150
Greece 574912621313804173224
Greenland 140001400
Grenada 240002310
Guadeloupe 317271401861172
Guatemala 566050221104459897965
Guinea 79300500689898224
Guinea-Bissau 2052029094410795
Guyana 56802201893574
Haiti 7634231831498224690
Holy See (Vatican City State) 120001200
Honduras 4745448114951965973936245
Hong Kong 4149695512916117836
Hungary 473135605335256016
Iceland 1962410018381141
India 2267153530164535388715816406401608944
Indonesia 127083168757654282236390820
Iran 328844213218616189286642235863992
Iraq 153599348454647210979038345544
Ireland 2676856177202336416327
Isle of Man 336024031200
Israel 847221720613135899825111388
Italy 2508252593520942022481336846
Jamaica 1023201417452640
Japan 467830104003231213431156
Jordan 1268161101187703
Kazakhstan 99442741105807252325861221
Kenya 269284924233134951301044
Kuwait 724006874824640287890117
Kyrgyzstan 400851661474632126648524
Lao People's Democratic Republic 200001910
Latvia 1290032010701880
Lebanon 68122958022290444237
Lesotho 74202301755440
Liberia 124037907254360
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya 54510119070146310
Liechtenstein 890108530
Lithuania 22651381016705146
Luxembourg 721611121161709256
MS Zaandam 9020070
Macao 460004600
Macedonia 119421035281808733273
Madagascar 13202116151311011204082
Malawi 465801460237521374
Malaysia 909411125088031661
Maldives 51571161902835230312
Mali 25736125019694790
Malta 111223906884150
Martinique 3360160982222
Mauritania 65230157055278393
Mauritius 344010033400
Mayotte 3068039028351941
Mexico 4802784376522982923224651055153708
Moldova 278411818505193007691362
Monaco 133040113164
Mongolia 293000263301
Montenegro 36180640245211020
Montserrat 130101200
Morocco 340638265161824524902331
Mozambique 241114216086015350
Myanmar 360060312420
Namibia 3101152190715236711
Nepal 233103387941649367380
Netherlands 591946306157005303740
New Caledonia 230002210
New Zealand 156902201526210
Nicaragua 39020123029138660
Niger 115806901057320
Nigeria 465770945033186124467
Norway 966123256088575482
Oman 817872075218761245142172
Pakistan 28466053960971526076417799776
Palestine 145103021003804563650
Panama 744920163904874824105157
Papua New Guinea 214030531580
Paraguay 690707505222161032
Peru 47802402107203240201329321488
Philippines 13663869582294246815966185239
Poland 5241061918092368771372471
Portugal 5282515717593386001246629
Qatar 1132623151884109993308175
Romania 625477792729293031129507476
Russia 892654511815001706966811809722300
Rwanda 2152127013927530
Réunion 687050631514
S. Korea 146262830501365866316
Saint Kitts and Nevis 170001700
Saint Lucia 250002410
Saint Martin 7803044311
Saint Pierre Miquelon 4000130
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 571005250
San Marino 699042065700
Sao Tome and Principe 8780150800630
Saudi Arabia 2899471257319932253478332701824
Senegal 1131213723647390368645
Serbia 282621636465189658651107
Seychelles 12600012510
Sierra Leone 1917169114474010
Singapore 552921882704960956560
Sint Maarten 189017086863
Slovakia 2599331018667028
Slovenia 22556128119601673
Somalia 32270930172814062
South Africa 5598590104080411474137977539
South Sudan 24700470117512480
Spain 370060287328576730341484617
Sri Lanka 28702611025932661
St. Barth 13000670
Sudan 1195607810626649090
Suriname 23910290163572713
Swaziland 323605801607157110
Sweden 8297205766507720634
Switzerland 367081051987132400232121
Syrian Arab Republic 1255675203648390
Taiwan 480070443300
Tajikistan 782782620661411510
Tanzania 50902101833057
Thailand 3351058031601331
Timor-Leste 250002410
Togo 106002307293082
Trinidad and Tobago 2801801381340
Tunisia 17172051012654019
Turkey 241997119358581422497011169603
Turks and Caicos Islands 2161920391753
UAE 6270417935705676655810
UK 3116418164652621026511567
USA 5232156327121659563392679468238673217795
Uganda 1297149211371510
Ukraine 8195710081922254435935676127
Uruguay 1353037011251915
Uzbekistan 310684591984225598311386
Venezuela 2580502230133561222666
Vietnam 84761543994330
Western Sahara 10010810
Yemen 18262251839153930
Zambia 82101252416680211670
Zimbabwe 4748991040152431200